Gold Foil in Dentistry

The Associated Ferrier Study Clubs

Began meeting in 1930

this will be our 90th year of continuous meetings

       

 

 

[ Back to Study Clubs and Organizations ]

ANNOUNCEMENTS

____________________

Fall Trustees Meeting 2019

To Be Announced

------------------------------------

2020 Spring Trustees Meeting Thursday May 7 6:00 PM

Vancouver BC

---------------------------------

 90th  Annual Clinical, UBC , Vancouver BC

Friday 8:00 AM Lucheon and Presentation  Following Clinical Session

Location to be announced

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

May 10th, 2019

 89th Annual Clinical session was at University of Washington, School of Dentistry, Seattle, Washington

Luncheon business meeting and presentation was at the Seattle Yacht Club

Business Meeting & Election of Officers was held during Luncheon

Excellent Presentation was given by Dr Barry Evans on longevity and biocompatibility of gold intra orally

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

American Academy of Gold Foil Operators Annual Will be held jointly with The RV Tucker Academy meeting in West Virginia October 2019

-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

__________________________________________________________________________

CONSTITUTION & BYLAWS

2019-2020

OFFICERS

Members

MENTORS LIST

 

Associated Ferrier Study Clubs Committees------2019-2020

    Mentors

Dr. Warren K. Johnson, Chair

     Finance

Dr. Anthony Gardiner, Chair

     Illness & Necrology

Dr. Robert Allen, Chair

     Nominating

Dr. Edward L. Kardong, Chair 

     Historian & Web Site Editor

Dr. John R. Sechena, Chair

    Program

Dr. David Thorburn, Chair

 

PAST PRESIDENTS

1 1930-31 C. T. Fleetwood

2 1931-32 H. F. Schoonover

3 1932-33 R. E. Plummer

4 1933-34 R. E. Plummer

5 1934-35 F. J. Calhoun

6 1935-36 M. M. Kessler

7 1936-37 R.W. Westin

 8 1937-38 G. A. McGuire

 9 1938-39 F. H. Pratt

10 1939-40 E.G . Fitzgerald

11 1940-41 R. M. Hamstrom

12 1941-42  C. T. Fleetwood

13 1942-43  H. I. Gilbert

14 1943-44   N. H. Smith

15 1944-45  A. G. Schultz

16 1945-46  R. E. Plummer

17 1946-47  O. A. Anderson

18 1947-48   J. T. Ryan

19 1948-49  J. D. Anderson

20 1949-50 D. A. Spratley

21 1950-51 V. A. Rose

22 1951-52  A. G. Schultz

23 1952-53  W. Miller

24 1953-54  H. I. Gilbert

25 1954-55  O. A. Anderson

26 1955-56  G. L. Vandewall

27 1956-57  J. Gansner

28 1957-58 Goerge A. Ellsperman

29 1958-59 F. E. Hamstrom

30 1959-60 M. L. Lewis

31 1960-61 T. M. Bleakney

32 1961-62 J.C. Hampson

33 1962-63 J. M. Grey

34 1963-64 C. H. Feasel

35 1964-65 G. K. Brumwell

36 1965-66 Earl C. Maston

37 1966-67 Olin M. Loomis

38 1967-68 Gordan D. Raisler

39 1968-69 Harold Oswald

40 1969-70 Bruce B. Smith

41 1970-71  Ralph G. Stenberg

42 1971-72  K. E. Murchie

43 1972-73 J. L. Thompson

44 1973-74 Gene Sargent

45 1974-75 Ludlow W. Beamish

46 1975-76 Keith H. Yoshino

47 1976-77 Gerald D. Stibbs

48 1977-78 A. Ian Hamilton

49 1978-79 Basil M. Plumb

50 1979-80 Harold L. Sondheim

51 1980-81 Richard H. Johnson

52 1981-82 J. Martin Anderson

53 1982-83  Bernard L. Lodge

54 1983-84  J. N. Johnson

55 1984-85 Charles V. Farrell

56 1985-86 Richard V. Tucker

57 1986-87 Norman C. Ferguson

58 1987-88 Homer Dyer

59 1988-89 Robert D. Allen

60 1989-90 Warren K. Johnson

61 1990-91 Ted E. Ramage

62 1991-92 Ralph Tjarnberg

63 1992-93 William Thompson

64 1993-94 James Gourley

65 1994-95 D. Stanger

66 1995-96 John R. Sechena

67 1996-97  Robert R. Murray

68 1997-98 James D. Haberman

69 1998-99 David Thorburn

70 1999-2000 Michael Oswald

71 2000-2001 Phillip Madden

72 2001-2002 Gordon Baynes

73 2002-2003 A.Wendell Foltz

74 2003-2004 Richard Nash

75 2004-2005 Marc Tollefson

76 2005-2006 Richard D. Tucker

77 2006-2007 Daniel Saucy

78 2007-2008 Ron Dahl

79 2008-2009 Chris Hacker

80 2009-2010 Del Crow

81  2010-2011 Darcy Morris

82  2011-2012 Jody Brennan

83 2012-2013 Barry O. Evans

84 2013-2014 Margaret Webb

85 2014-2015 Tasha Bollerman

86 2015-2016 Richard D Tucker

87 2016-2017 Murielle Arsenault

88 2017-2018 Sarah Pitman

89 2018-2019 Edward L. Kardong  

90 2019-2020 David Thorburn        

 

    PAST SECRETARY/TREASURERS

19?? - 1978 Bernie Lodge

1978 - 1986 Don Deans

1986 - 1987 Jim Gourley

1987 - 1989 Bob Murray

1989 - 1991 Rick Nash

1991 - 1995 John R. Sechena

1995 - 1996 Bruce Walter

1996 - 1998 Mike Oswald

1998 - 2004 Marc Tollefson

2004 - 2009 Edward L. Kardong

2009 - 2012 Chris Hacker

2012 - 2017 Rick Nash

2017 - 2018 Marc Tollefson

2018- present Anthony Gardiner

 

To complete or correct the entries

your assistance is humbly requested.

Dr. John Sechena

 

 

[ Back to Study Clubs and Organizations ]